Kowqher, Iran Page

Other names: كوقهر,كُوقهِر

World:Iran:Kordestan
Latitude 35.9333 Longitude 45.8333 Altitude (feet) 5134
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 45° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 1564
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8957

Weather Charts


Kowqher Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kowqher Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kowqher Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Armardeh (1.8 nm)
Shavideh (2.0 nm)
Kucher (0.3 nm)
Kani Benav (1.1 nm)
Masidar (1.4 nm)
Neyzeh Rud (1.8 nm)
Qarah Bolagh (1.9 nm)
Bayazidabad (1.9 nm)
Mir Hesam (1.2 nm)
Kukh-e Hasan Kordeh (1.9 nm)
Kani Sarv (2.0 nm)
Kukh-e Mamu (2.3 nm)
Kukh-e Yunes (1.0 nm)
Kuh-e Qader Beyg (1.0 nm)
Gandoman (1.2 nm)
Kuh-e Uleh (2.0 nm)
Bar Avar (2.1 nm)
Kukh `Abdollah (2.2 nm)
Berveshkani (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 3 nm N 11
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 28 nm E 47
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 33 nm W 228 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 70 nm E 125 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 86 nm N 9 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NE Musasir
10.1 nm SE 46th meridian east
23.9 nm S Barzinjah
20.3 nm W Mawat, Kurdistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:06 2016