Kuh-e Bakhtiari, Iran Page

Other names: كوهِ بَختياری,كوه بختياری,Kūh-e Bakhtīārī

World:Iran:Kordestan
Latitude 35.9833 Longitude 45.8500 Altitude (feet) 5134
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 45° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 1564
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32457

Weather Charts


Kuh-e Bakhtiari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuh-e Bakhtiari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuh-e Bakhtiari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sichan (1.3 nm)
Neyzeh Rud (1.9 nm)
Barderash (2.2 nm)
Qa'i Bard (1.0 nm)
Boneh Rezan (1.1 nm)
Kupich-e `Olya (1.8 nm)
Kupich-e Hajji (1.8 nm)
Kupich-e Sofla (2.0 nm)
Kuh-e Baba Molla (0.8 nm)
Salehabad (2.0 nm)
Baneh (1.9 nm)
Sheykh ol Eslam (0.4 nm)
Qarah Bolagh (1.3 nm)
Bayazidabad (1.4 nm)
Masidar (1.7 nm)
Kani Sarv (1.7 nm)
Kani Guyz (1.9 nm)
Kani Benav (2.1 nm)
Kukh-e Hasan Kordeh (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 0 nm N 331
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 25 nm E 51
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 36 nm W 225 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 71 nm E 127 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 82 nm N 9 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm E Musasir
11.6 nm SE 46th meridian east
22.7 nm NW Balav
26.4 nm N Bahramabad, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:09 2016