Nowdeh, Iran Page

Other names: نوده,نُودِه

World:Iran:Kordestan
Latitude 35.9368 Longitude 45.8816 Altitude (feet) 5045
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 12N Long (DMS) 45° 52' 54E Altitude (meters) 1537
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22868

Weather Charts


Nowdeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nowdeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nowdeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mir Hesam (1.2 nm)
Masidar (2.2 nm)
Kucher (2.2 nm)
Kowqher (2.4 nm)
Kukh Kani Guyez (0.8 nm)
Kukh-e Hasan Kordeh (1.1 nm)
Kani Guyz (1.4 nm)
Kani Sarv (1.5 nm)
Bayazidabad (1.9 nm)
Sheykh ol Eslam (2.8 nm)
Kuh-e Baba Molla (2.9 nm)
`Osmanabad (2.9 nm)
Kani Band (0.8 nm)
Karimabad (2.2 nm)
Dargah-e Sheykhan (2.1 nm)
Kukh-e Mamu (1.8 nm)
Naveh (2.4 nm)
Berveshkani (2.6 nm)
Kukh `Abdollah (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 3 nm N 331
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 26 nm N 44
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 35 nm W 230 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 68 nm E 126 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 85 nm N 7 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NE Musasir
8.5 nm SE 46th meridian east
24.8 nm S Barzinjah
22.7 nm W Mawat, Kurdistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:13 2016