Sharkat, Iran Page

Other names: شرکات,Sharkāt

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 32.6319 Longitude 48.2165 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 55N Long (DMS) 48° 12' 59E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Sharkat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sharkat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sharkat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taq Hoseyn (1.7 nm)
Hariz Dul (2.3 nm)
Ji Ji (2.5 nm)
Anbarkeh (2.7 nm)
Kenarku (1.0 nm)
Hoseyniyeh (1.6 nm)
Dokhtar Borji (2.4 nm)
Chahar Borji (2.7 nm)
Azad Mard (2.9 nm)
Parchi Baleh (2.8 nm)
Faryab-e Motleb (3.0 nm)
Hoseyniyeh (3.4 nm)
Shotor Mal (1.4 nm) Yegav Yegav (2.8 nm)
Cham Chakhal (3.0 nm)
Kuchak `Ali (3.0 nm)
`Eydi (3.2 nm)
Omid (3.5 nm)
Vareh Zard (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 13 nm S 187
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 14 nm S 142 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 41 nm W 296
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 48 nm N 3 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 82 nm S 160 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm SE Dezful Airport
15.2 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases
19.6 nm SE Operation Nasr
19.6 nm SE Operation Dezful


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:26 2016