Kenarku, Iran Page

Other names: کنارکو,Kenārkū

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 32.6463 Longitude 48.2074 Altitude (feet) 1230
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 47N Long (DMS) 48° 12' 27E Altitude (meters) 374
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Kenarku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kenarku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kenarku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hariz Dul (1.5 nm)
Kalneh (2.5 nm)
Kalab (2.6 nm)
Hoseyniyeh (0.6 nm)
Parchi Baleh (1.8 nm)
Faryab-e Motleb (2.5 nm)
Hoseyniyeh (2.9 nm)
Tok Tokab (3.9 nm)
Shotor Mal (2.0 nm)
Dokhtar Borji (2.2 nm)
Azad Mard (2.4 nm)
Chahar Borji (2.5 nm)
Sharkat (1.0 nm)
Taq Hoseyn (2.0 nm)
Ji Ji (2.7 nm)
Anbarkeh (3.0 nm)
Yegav Yegav (3.4 nm)
`Eydi (3.9 nm)
Cham Chakhal (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 14 nm S 185
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 15 nm S 142 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 40 nm W 295
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 47 nm N 4 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 83 nm S 160 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm SE Dezful Airport
16.2 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases
20.5 nm SE Operation Nasr
20.5 nm SE Operation Dezful


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:12 2016