Shotor Mal, Iran Page

Other names: شتر مل

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 32.6321 Longitude 48.2435 Altitude (feet) 1240
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 56N Long (DMS) 48° 14' 37E Altitude (meters) 377
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Shotor Mal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shotor Mal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shotor Mal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sharkat (1.4 nm)
Kenarku (2.0 nm)
Hoseyniyeh (2.5 nm)
Taq Hoseyn (3.0 nm)
Dokhtar Borji (2.0 nm)
Chahar Borji (2.1 nm)
Azad Mard (2.6 nm)
Faryab-e Motleb (2.8 nm)
Hoseyniyeh (3.0 nm)
Sharmal (1.9 nm)
Golkhaneh (2.1 nm)
Qasem (2.2 nm)
Dam Balut (2.7 nm)
Shotor Mal (2.5 nm)
Kuchak `Ali (2.7 nm)
Vareh Zard (2.7 nm)
Karim Khan (3.2 nm)
Cham Chakhal (3.2 nm)
Bakhtiar (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 14 nm S 192
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 14 nm S 146 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 48 nm N 2 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 42 nm W 295
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 82 nm S 161 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SE Dezful Airport
14.4 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases
18.7 nm SE Operation Nasr
18.7 nm SE Operation Dezful


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:26 2016