Dokhtar Borji, Iran Page

Other names: Dokhtar Borjī,دختر برجی

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 32.6646 Longitude 48.2441 Altitude (feet) 1233
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 53N Long (DMS) 48° 14' 39E Altitude (meters) 375
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Dokhtar Borji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dokhtar Borji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dokhtar Borji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kenarku (2.2 nm)
Hoseyniyeh (2.1 nm)
Parchi Baleh (3.1 nm)
Azad Mard (0.6 nm)
Faryab-e Motleb (0.8 nm)
Hoseyniyeh (1.0 nm)
Tok Tokab (2.1 nm)
Takht-e Shah-e Pa'in (2.4 nm)
Rostamabad (2.7 nm)
Khanadabad (3.4 nm)
Chahar Borji (0.3 nm)
Do Ab (2.1 nm)
Dam Balut (2.2 nm)
Golkhaneh (2.9 nm)
Sij (3.0 nm)
Shotor Mal (2.0 nm)
Sharkat (2.4 nm)
Sharmal (3.4 nm)
Qasem (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 16 nm S 191
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 15 nm S 150 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 46 nm N 2 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 41 nm W 293
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 83 nm S 161 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm SE Dezful Airport
16.1 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases
20.3 nm SE Operation Nasr
20.3 nm SE Operation Dezful


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:26 2016