Parchi Baleh, Iran Page

Other names: پرچی بله,Parchī Baleh

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 32.6695 Longitude 48.1837 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 10N Long (DMS) 48° 11' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Parchi Baleh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parchi Baleh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parchi Baleh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalneh (1.5 nm)
Kal-e Khers (2.2 nm)
Seyyed Reza (2.5 nm)
Mohammad `Ali (2.9 nm)
Kal-e Ney (2.8 nm)
Garashkan (3.2 nm)
Abkareh (3.5 nm)
Kalbadam (2.4 nm) Hoseyniyeh (1.3 nm)
Faryab-e Motleb (2.9 nm)
Azad Mard (2.9 nm)
Dokhtar Borji (3.1 nm)
Hoseyniyeh (3.3 nm)
Hariz Dul (0.9 nm)
Kenarku (1.8 nm)
Kalab (2.3 nm)
Sharkat (2.8 nm)
Taq Hoseyn (3.1 nm)
Ji Ji (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 16 nm S 180
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 17 nm S 142 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 38 nm W 294
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 46 nm N 6 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 85 nm S 159 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm SE Dezful Airport
18.0 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases
22.4 nm SE Operation Nasr
22.4 nm SE Operation Dezful


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:23 2016