Ji Ji, Iran Page

Other names: جی جی,Jī Jī

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 32.6111 Longitude 48.1743 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 40N Long (DMS) 48° 10' 27E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5681

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ji Ji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ji Ji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ji Ji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amargah-e Baqa (1.6 nm) Kalab (1.9 nm)
Hariz Dul (2.7 nm)
Kenarku (2.7 nm)
Kalneh (2.9 nm)
Hoseyniyeh (3.1 nm)
Parchi Baleh (3.5 nm)
Kal-e Ney (3.7 nm)
Kal-e Khers (4.2 nm)
Taq Hoseyn (0.8 nm)
Sharkat (2.5 nm)
Cham Chakhal (3.1 nm)
Shotor Mal (3.7 nm)
Anbarkeh (0.4 nm)
Yegav Yegav (1.1 nm)
Pirteh (1.5 nm)
`Eydi (2.3 nm)
Gelal Murt (2.8 nm)
Omid (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 12 nm S 178
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 15 nm E 133 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 39 nm W 299
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 49 nm N 6 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 82 nm S 158 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SE Dezful Airport
15.7 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases
20.1 nm SE Operation Nasr
20.1 nm SE Operation Dezful


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:56 2016