Tall Sorkh-e Palangan, Iran Page

Other names: تل سرخ پلنگان,Tall Sorkh-e Palangān

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.9979 Longitude 55.8863 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 59' 52N Long (DMS) 55° 53' 11E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 752

Weather Charts


Tall Sorkh-e Palangan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tall Sorkh-e Palangan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tall Sorkh-e Palangan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goz Sukhteh Bala (2.3 nm)
Tall-e Qal`eh-ye Bala (2.3 nm)
Shahdadi (2.9 nm)
Palangan (3.1 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Ahmadzadeh (3.7 nm)
Seh Rahi (3.7 nm)
Tall-e Qal'eh-ye Mianeh (3.7 nm)
Shahdadi (3.8 nm)
Tall-e Qal`eh-ye Pa'in (3.9 nm)
Tall-e Qal`eh-ye Pa'in (4.7 nm)
Sa`adatabad (2.3 nm)
Khargushaki (2.7 nm)
Shahpur Beygi (2.9 nm)
Sa`adatabad (3.4 nm)
Zanjafili (3.4 nm)
Sar Chahan-e Janubi (3.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lashtar (4.7 nm)
Sar Chahan-e Shomali (5.0 nm)
Abdavan (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 52 nm S 163
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 53 nm S 150 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 66 nm S 162
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 74 nm S 179 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 82 nm W 256 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm E Bonab (disambiguation)
38.9 nm S Geno Biosphere Reserve
44.4 nm S Chah-e Gowd
41.6 nm NE Mahajarabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:54 2016