Shahdadi, Iran Page

Other names: شهدادی,Shahdādī

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.9926 Longitude 55.8327 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 59' 33N Long (DMS) 55° 49' 58E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 766

Weather Charts


Shahdadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahdadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahdadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tolombeh-ye Ahmadzadeh (1.0 nm)
Seh Rahi (1.0 nm)
Tall-e Qal'eh-ye Mianeh (1.0 nm)
Shahdadi (1.1 nm)
Tall-e Qal`eh-ye Pa'in (2.3 nm)
Goz Sukhteh Bala (1.3 nm)
Tall-e Qal`eh-ye Pa'in (1.5 nm)
Palangan (1.9 nm)
Khargushaki (2.6 nm)
Sa`adatabad (2.9 nm)
Shahpur Beygi (3.1 nm)
Zanjafili (3.8 nm)
Sa`adatabad (4.4 nm)
Sar Chahan-e Janubi (4.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lashtar (5.0 nm)
Sar Chahan-e Shomali (6.1 nm)
Tall-e Qal`eh-ye Bala (0.7 nm)
Abdavan (2.8 nm)
Tall Sorkh-e Palangan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 53 nm S 160
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 54 nm S 147 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 66 nm S 159
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 74 nm S 177 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 79 nm W 256 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm E Bonab (disambiguation)
39.5 nm S Geno Biosphere Reserve
44.6 nm S Chah-e Gowd
44.2 nm NE Mahajarabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:50 2016