Palangan, Iran Page

Other names: پلنگان,Palangān

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 28.0235 Longitude 55.8365 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 25N Long (DMS) 55° 50' 11E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Palangan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palangan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palangan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tall-e Qal`eh-ye Pa'in (1.3 nm)
Tall-e Qal`eh-ye Pa'in (1.9 nm)
Zanjafili (2.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lashtar (3.1 nm)
Sar Chahan-e Janubi (3.2 nm)
Sar Chahan-e Shomali (4.4 nm)
Khargushaki (1.1 nm)
Shahpur Beygi (1.5 nm)
Sa`adatabad (1.6 nm)
Sa`adatabad (2.9 nm)
Tall Sorkh-e Palangan (3.1 nm)
Goz Sukhteh Bala (0.9 nm)
Tall-e Qal`eh-ye Bala (1.4 nm)
Tall-e Qal'eh-ye Mianeh (1.7 nm)
Shahdadi (1.7 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Ahmadzadeh (1.8 nm)
Seh Rahi (1.8 nm)
Shahdadi (1.9 nm)
Abdavan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 54 nm S 160
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 56 nm S 149 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 68 nm S 160
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 76 nm S 177 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 79 nm W 255 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm E Bonab (disambiguation)
41.2 nm S Geno Biosphere Reserve
46.4 nm S Chah-e Gowd
43.1 nm NE Mahajarabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:39 2016