Goz Sukhteh Bala, Iran Page

Other names: Goz Sūkhteh Bālā,گز سوخته بالا

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 28.0102 Longitude 55.8454 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 37N Long (DMS) 55° 50' 43E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Goz Sukhteh Bala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goz Sukhteh Bala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goz Sukhteh Bala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tall-e Qal'eh-ye Mianeh (1.6 nm)
Tall-e Qal`eh-ye Pa'in (1.6 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Ahmadzadeh (1.6 nm)
Seh Rahi (1.6 nm)
Shahdadi (1.7 nm)
Tall-e Qal`eh-ye Pa'in (2.4 nm)
Palangan (0.9 nm)
Khargushaki (1.4 nm)
Sa`adatabad (1.6 nm)
Shahpur Beygi (1.9 nm)
Zanjafili (2.6 nm)
Sa`adatabad (3.1 nm)
Sar Chahan-e Janubi (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lashtar (3.8 nm)
Sar Chahan-e Shomali (4.8 nm)
Tall Sorkh-e Palangan (2.3 nm) Tall-e Qal`eh-ye Bala (0.6 nm)
Shahdadi (1.3 nm)
Abdavan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 53 nm S 161
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 55 nm S 149 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 67 nm S 160
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 75 nm S 177 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 80 nm W 255 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm E Bonab (disambiguation)
40.3 nm S Geno Biosphere Reserve
45.5 nm S Chah-e Gowd
43.0 nm NE Mahajarabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:43 2016