Shahpur Beygi, Iran Page

Other names: Shāhpūr Beygī,شاهپور بيگی

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 28.0390 Longitude 55.8592 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 20N Long (DMS) 55° 51' 33E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Shahpur Beygi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahpur Beygi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahpur Beygi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palangan (1.5 nm)
Tall-e Qal`eh-ye Pa'in (2.9 nm)
Tall-e Qal'eh-ye Mianeh (3.2 nm)
Shahdadi (3.2 nm)
Tall-e Qal`eh-ye Pa'in (3.3 nm)
Zanjafili (0.7 nm)
Sar Chahan-e Janubi (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lashtar (2.0 nm)
Sar Chahan-e Shomali (3.0 nm)
Sa`adatabad (1.3 nm) Khargushaki (0.5 nm)
Sa`adatabad (0.5 nm)
Goz Sukhteh Bala (1.9 nm)
Tall-e Qal`eh-ye Bala (2.5 nm)
Tall Sorkh-e Palangan (2.9 nm)
Shahdadi (3.1 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Ahmadzadeh (3.2 nm)
Seh Rahi (3.2 nm)
Abdavan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 55 nm S 162
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 56 nm S 150 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 68 nm S 161
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 77 nm S 178 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 81 nm W 254 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm E Bonab (disambiguation)
41.6 nm S Geno Biosphere Reserve
41.6 nm NE Mahajarabad
47.1 nm S Chah-e Gowd


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:01 2016