Seh Rahi, Iran Page

Other names: سِه راهی,Seh Rāhī,سه راهی

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 28.0000 Longitude 55.8167 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 55° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 747

Weather Charts


Seh Rahi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seh Rahi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seh Rahi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tolombeh-ye Ahmadzadeh,Tall-e Qal'eh-ye Mianeh,Shahdadi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tall-e Qal`eh-ye Pa'in (0.7 nm)
Tall-e Qal`eh-ye Pa'in (1.4 nm)
Palangan (1.8 nm)
Khargushaki (2.8 nm)
Shahpur Beygi (3.2 nm)
Zanjafili (3.9 nm)
Sa`adatabad (4.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lashtar (4.9 nm)
Sar Chahan-e Janubi (4.9 nm)
Sar Chahan-e Shomali (6.2 nm)
Shahdadi (1.0 nm)
Tall-e Qal`eh-ye Bala (1.4 nm)
Goz Sukhteh Bala (1.6 nm)
Sa`adatabad (3.2 nm)
Tall Sorkh-e Palangan (3.7 nm)
Abdavan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 53 nm S 159
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 55 nm S 147 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 67 nm S 159
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 74 nm S 176 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 78 nm W 255 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm E Bonab (disambiguation)
40.3 nm SE Geno Biosphere Reserve
45.2 nm S Chah-e Gowd
44.7 nm NE Mahajarabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:48 2016