Qahveh Khaneh-ye Abmah, Iran Page

Other names: Qahveh Khāneh-ye Ābmāh,قهوه خانۀ آبماه,قَهوِه خانِۀ آبماه

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.8333 Longitude 55.9933 Altitude (feet) 2700
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 55° 59' 36E Altitude (meters) 822
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Qahveh Khaneh-ye Abmah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qahveh Khaneh-ye Abmah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qahveh Khaneh-ye Abmah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qahveh Khaneh-ye Karim Salimi (0.5 nm)
Chah Mahku (2.7 nm)
Tang Madan (3.1 nm)
Geru (3.5 nm)
Khuneh Kuh (4.2 nm)
Qahvehkhaneh-ye `Isa Sheykhi (3.3 nm)
Qahveh Khaneh-ye Tang-e Zagh (4.2 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Palangi (4.8 nm)
Abmah (0.6 nm)
Natardan (3.6 nm)
Ebtari (4.7 nm)
Gowd-e Bid (5.3 nm)
Qotbabad-e Gohareh (5.7 nm)
Ahmadabad (5.6 nm)
Ziarat (5.7 nm)
Narakan (2.9 nm)
Narakan (3.8 nm)
Mazdan (4.6 nm)
Bisheh (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 41 nm S 166
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 42 nm S 150 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 55 nm S 164
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 64 nm S 184 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 86 nm W 264 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N Bonab (disambiguation)
27.8 nm S Geno Biosphere Reserve
34.0 nm S Chah-e Gowd
43.1 nm S Islamic Republic of Iran Navy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:31 2016