Geru, Iran Page

Other names: گرو,Gerū

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.8307 Longitude 55.9277 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 51N Long (DMS) 55° 55' 40E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Geru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaleh (2.4 nm)
Kam Lasht (6.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Murak (6.3 nm)
Chah Mahku (2.3 nm)
Khuneh Kuh (2.9 nm)
Baghan (3.4 nm)
Qahvehkhaneh-ye `Isa Sheykhi (3.8 nm)
Qahveh Khaneh-ye Tang-e Zagh (4.6 nm)
Qahveh Khaneh-ye Karim Salimi (3.0 nm)
Qahveh Khaneh-ye Abmah (3.5 nm)
Abmah (4.1 nm)
Narakan (5.7 nm)
Narakan (6.5 nm)
Tang Madan (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mesri (5.5 nm)
Dam Tang (6.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Goldanu (6.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dazan (6.2 nm)
Takhteh Maram (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 42 nm S 162
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 43 nm S 146 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 55 nm S 161
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 64 nm S 181 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 82 nm W 263 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NE Bonab (disambiguation)
28.7 nm S Geno Biosphere Reserve
34.2 nm S Chah-e Gowd
44.0 nm S Islamic Republic of Iran Navy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:31 2016