Chaleh, Iran Page

Other names: Chāleh,چاله

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.8135 Longitude 55.8873 Altitude (feet) 3441
Lat (DMS) 27° 48' 49N Long (DMS) 55° 53' 14E Altitude (meters) 1048
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Chaleh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaleh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaleh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Murak (4.1 nm)
Kam Lasht (4.5 nm)
Baghan (3.4 nm)
Khuneh Kuh (4.6 nm)
Geru (2.4 nm)
Tang Madan (3.1 nm)
Chah Mahku (4.6 nm)
Qahveh Khaneh-ye Karim Salimi (5.2 nm)
Qahvehkhaneh-ye `Isa Sheykhi (5.9 nm)
Qahveh Khaneh-ye Abmah (5.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mesri (4.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dazan (5.1 nm)
Dam Tang (5.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mangu'iyeh (5.7 nm)
Takhteh Maram (5.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Siari (5.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Goldanu (5.8 nm)
Kohneh-ye Bala (6.2 nm)
Baghestan (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 42 nm S 158
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 44 nm S 143 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 55 nm S 158
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 63 nm S 179 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 80 nm W 264 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NE Bonab (disambiguation)
28.5 nm SE Geno Biosphere Reserve
33.5 nm S Chah-e Gowd
44.2 nm S 56th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:20 2016