Takhteh Maram, Iran Page

Other names: تَختِه مارام,Takhteh Mārām,تخته مارام

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.7175 Longitude 55.8803 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 43' 3N Long (DMS) 55° 52' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Takhteh Maram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takhteh Maram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takhteh Maram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Siari (0.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mangu'iyeh (1.0 nm)
Kahtek (2.5 nm)
Tizej (3.2 nm)
Damilu (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Guri (3.4 nm)
`Aliabad (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bazgeran (3.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Torbekestan (4.0 nm)
Baghestan (1.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dazan (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mesri (2.2 nm)
Dam Tang (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hoseynabad (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Goldanu (3.5 nm)
Kohneh-ye Bala (0.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Damilu (1.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kolatu (4.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Farghanu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 36 nm S 155
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 39 nm S 138 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 50 nm S 155
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 57 nm S 178 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 79 nm W 268 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm NE Bonab (disambiguation)
23.7 nm SE Geno Biosphere Reserve
28.0 nm S Chah-e Gowd
38.6 nm S 56th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:06 2016