Mazra`eh-ye Torbekestan, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Torbekestān,مزرعه تربکستان

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.7238 Longitude 55.8060 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 27° 43' 26N Long (DMS) 55° 48' 22E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Torbekestan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Torbekestan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Torbekestan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Abnar (2.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tarbu'iyeh (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bazgeran (0.7 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Guri (0.6 nm)
Tizej (0.8 nm)
Kahtek (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mangu'iyeh (3.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Siari (3.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Damilu (3.9 nm)
Takhteh Maram (4.0 nm)
Kohneh-ye Bala (4.3 nm)
`Aliabad (0.6 nm)
Damilu (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mazr (3.1 nm)
Chah Kartu (3.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kamalkeh (4.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chahu (4.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kolatu (4.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Darreh-ye Mig (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 39 nm S 150
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 42 nm E 134 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 52 nm S 152
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 58 nm S 174 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 75 nm W 268 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm NE Bonab (disambiguation)
26.3 nm SE Geno Biosphere Reserve
29.6 nm S Chah-e Gowd
39.8 nm S 56th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:38 2016