Qahveh Khaneh-ye Tang-e Zagh, Iran Page

Other names: Qahveh Khāneh-ye Tang-e Zāgh,قهوه خانۀ تنگ زاغ,قَهوِه خانِۀ تَنگِ زاغ

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.9000 Longitude 55.9667 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 55° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1603

Weather Charts


Qahveh Khaneh-ye Tang-e Zagh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qahveh Khaneh-ye Tang-e Zagh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qahveh Khaneh-ye Tang-e Zagh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khuneh Kuh (2.2 nm)
Baghan (4.8 nm)
Kol-e Abbid (4.4 nm)
Par `Abedin (4.6 nm)
Cheshmeh-ye Ab-e Lashtan (4.8 nm)
Kalat-e Talamra (5.7 nm)
Abdavan (6.4 nm)
Siahak (6.9 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Palangi (4.7 nm)
Kalukan (4.8 nm)
Talmara (5.3 nm)
Qahvehkhaneh-ye `Isa Sheykhi (1.0 nm)
Chah Mahku (2.4 nm)
Qahveh Khaneh-ye Karim Salimi (4.1 nm)
Qahveh Khaneh-ye Abmah (4.2 nm)
Abmah (4.6 nm)
Geru (4.6 nm)
Tang Madan (5.8 nm)
Chaleh (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 45 nm S 166
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 46 nm S 151 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 59 nm S 164
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 68 nm S 182 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 85 nm W 261 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NE Bonab (disambiguation)
32.0 nm S Geno Biosphere Reserve
38.1 nm S Chah-e Gowd
41.7 nm NE Mahajarabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:13 2016