Dahaneh-ye Palangi, Iran Page

Other names: Dahaneh-ye Palangī,دهنه پلنگی

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.8927 Longitude 56.0549 Altitude (feet) 5196
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 34N Long (DMS) 56° 3' 18E Altitude (meters) 1583
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1516

Weather Charts


Dahaneh-ye Palangi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahaneh-ye Palangi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahaneh-ye Palangi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qahveh Khaneh-ye Tang-e Zagh (4.7 nm)
Qahvehkhaneh-ye `Isa Sheykhi (4.7 nm)
Qahveh Khaneh-ye Karim Salimi (5.2 nm)
Kalukan (2.4 nm)
Talmara (3.7 nm)
Kol-e Abbid (4.5 nm)
Zamin Siah (4.8 nm)
Mazra`eh (4.9 nm)
Barrud (5.1 nm)
Kalat-e Talamra (5.3 nm)
Sardar (5.3 nm)
Qahurak (1.8 nm)
Kol Qar (2.3 nm)
Kamuni (2.9 nm)
Kalateh-ye Guni (4.1 nm)
Darferaq (4.5 nm)
Abmah (4.5 nm)
Natardan (4.7 nm)
Qahveh Khaneh-ye Abmah (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 44 nm S 171
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 43 nm S 156 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 57 nm S 168
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 68 nm S 186 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 98 nm E 59 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Bonab (disambiguation)
30.7 nm S Geno Biosphere Reserve
37.7 nm S Chah-e Gowd
38.7 nm NE Mahajarabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:51 2016