Kamuni, Iran Page

Other names: کمونی,Kamūnī

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.8859 Longitude 56.1097 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 9N Long (DMS) 56° 6' 35E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1716

Weather Charts


Kamuni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamuni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamuni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kol Qar (0.6 nm)
Qahurak (1.2 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Palangi (2.9 nm)
Kalukan (4.3 nm)
Baba Kuhi (4.2 nm)
Barrud (4.9 nm)
Sardar (4.9 nm)
Kalateh-ye Guni (1.2 nm)
Darferaq (1.5 nm)
Bejtiyabi (2.2 nm)
Daq Finu (3.0 nm)
Nigani (3.2 nm)
Dowkoreh (3.5 nm)
Linar (3.5 nm)
Sargoru (3.6 nm)
Guru Finu (3.8 nm)
Dowkuh (4.3 nm)
Koma (4.5 nm)
Khowrgard (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 42 nm S 160 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 43 nm S 175
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 56 nm S 171
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 68 nm S 189 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 96 nm E 58 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N Bonab (disambiguation)
30.2 nm S Geno Biosphere Reserve
37.5 nm S Chah-e Gowd
37.1 nm NE Mahajarabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:20 2016