Dowkoreh, Iran Page

Other names: دوکره

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.8530 Longitude 56.1650 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 51' 11N Long (DMS) 56° 9' 54E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Dowkoreh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dowkoreh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dowkoreh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalateh-ye Guni (2.4 nm)
Kamuni (3.5 nm)
Daq Finu (1.3 nm)
Bejtiyabi (1.7 nm)
Darferaq (2.4 nm)
Guru Finu (2.7 nm)
Sargoru (2.8 nm)
Linar (3.2 nm)
Nigani (3.3 nm)
Kuh Fin (3.9 nm)
Koma (4.5 nm)
Dowkuh (0.8 nm)
Pagodar Chil (1.9 nm)
Gol Zardu (2.9 nm)
Mowrtu (3.2 nm)
Khersin (3.5 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Bikhu (3.2 nm)
Dam Tang-e Kucheki (3.6 nm)
Khowrgard (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 39 nm S 163 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 41 nm S 179
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 54 nm S 174
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 67 nm S 192 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 95 nm E 56 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NW Bonab (disambiguation)
28.3 nm S Geno Biosphere Reserve
36.1 nm S Chah-e Gowd
36.9 nm NE Mahajarabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:40 2016