Dam Tang-e Kucheki, Iran Page

Other names: دم تنگ کو چکی,Dam Tang-e Kūchekī

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.8034 Longitude 56.1276 Altitude (feet) 2572
Lat (DMS) 27° 48' 12N Long (DMS) 56° 7' 39E Altitude (meters) 783
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Dam Tang-e Kucheki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dam Tang-e Kucheki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dam Tang-e Kucheki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khowrgard (0.6 nm)
Kam Bagh (1.6 nm)
Ahmadabad (2.0 nm)
Ziarat (2.2 nm)
Gowd-e Bid (2.6 nm)
Ebtari (3.2 nm)
Qotbabad-e Gohareh (3.5 nm)
Natardan (3.8 nm)
Bisheh (4.0 nm)
Dowkoreh (3.6 nm)
Kalateh-ye Guni (4.6 nm)
Bejtiyabi (4.6 nm)
Daq Finu (4.7 nm)
Darferaq (4.9 nm)
Kamuni (5.0 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Bikhu (2.6 nm)
Dowkuh (3.9 nm)
Qal`eh Sabz (4.6 nm)
Gohreh (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 37 nm S 159 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 38 nm S 176
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 51 nm S 171
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 64 nm S 190 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 98 nm E 55 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm N Bonab (disambiguation)
25.2 nm S Geno Biosphere Reserve
32.8 nm S Chah-e Gowd
37.6 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:31 2016