Ebtari, Iran Page

Other names: ابتاری,Ebtārī

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.7912 Longitude 56.0685 Altitude (feet) 2618
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 28N Long (DMS) 56° 4' 7E Altitude (meters) 797
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Ebtari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ebtari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ebtari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazdan (1.9 nm)
Narakan (1.8 nm)
Narakan (2.1 nm)
Natardan (1.5 nm) Gowd-e Bid (0.6 nm)
Ziarat (1.1 nm)
Ahmadabad (1.2 nm)
Kam Bagh (1.7 nm)
Khowrgard (2.7 nm)
Dam Tang-e Kucheki (3.2 nm)
Qotbabad-e Gohareh (1.3 nm)
Bisheh (1.8 nm)
Qal`eh Sabz (2.8 nm)
Gohreh (3.1 nm)
Gohreh (3.2 nm)
Chalow Gohreh (3.4 nm)
Faryab-e Gohreh (3.5 nm)
Pakam (3.6 nm)
Chalow Gohreh (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 38 nm S 171
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 38 nm S 154 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 51 nm S 168
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 62 nm S 188 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OIBL BDH Medium BANDAR LENGEH Bandar Lengeh 100 nm S 221 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm N Bonab (disambiguation)
24.6 nm S Geno Biosphere Reserve
31.6 nm S Chah-e Gowd
38.1 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:20 2016