Mazdan, Iran Page

Other names: Mazdān,مزدان

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.7703 Longitude 56.0423 Altitude (feet) 2837
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 13N Long (DMS) 56° 2' 32E Altitude (meters) 864
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Mazdan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazdan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazdan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narakan (0.8 nm)
Narakan (1.7 nm)
Natardan (2.7 nm)
Abmah (4.2 nm)
Bisheh (1.5 nm)
Qotbabad-e Gohareh (1.7 nm)
Ebtari (1.9 nm)
Qal`eh Sabz (2.3 nm)
Gowd-e Bid (2.4 nm)
Ziarat (2.7 nm)
Ahmadabad (3.0 nm)
Kam Bagh (3.4 nm)
Chalow Gohreh (2.3 nm)
Pakam (2.4 nm)
Chalow Gohreh (2.5 nm)
Gohreh (2.4 nm)
Gohreh (2.5 nm)
Faryab-e Gohreh (2.7 nm)
Shur Abi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 37 nm S 169
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 37 nm S 151 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 50 nm S 166
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 61 nm S 187 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OIBL BDH Medium BANDAR LENGEH Bandar Lengeh 98 nm S 221 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm N Bonab (disambiguation)
23.6 nm S Geno Biosphere Reserve
30.3 nm S Chah-e Gowd
37.6 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:44 2016