Pakam, Iran Page

Other names: پاكَم,پاكم,Pākam

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.7319 Longitude 56.0542 Altitude (feet) 2043
Lat (DMS) 27° 43' 55N Long (DMS) 56° 3' 15E Altitude (meters) 622
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Pakam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pakam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pakam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chalow Gohreh
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chalow Gohreh (0.3 nm)
Bisheh (1.9 nm)
Mazdan (2.4 nm)
Qotbabad-e Gohareh (2.5 nm)
Narakan (3.2 nm)
Ebtari (3.6 nm)
Gowd-e Bid (3.8 nm)
Ziarat (3.9 nm)
Narakan (4.0 nm)
Ahmadabad (4.4 nm)
Kam Bagh (4.5 nm)
Faryab-e Gohreh (0.8 nm)
Shur Abi (0.9 nm)
Gohreh (1.0 nm)
Gohreh (1.1 nm)
Qal`eh Sabz (1.2 nm)
Dar Anar (2.9 nm)
Devin (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 34 nm S 169
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 35 nm S 150 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 48 nm S 166
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 59 nm S 187 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OOKB KHS Medium KHASAB Khasab 94 nm S 173 Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm N Bonab (disambiguation)
21.2 nm S Geno Biosphere Reserve
28.0 nm S Chah-e Gowd
35.3 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:45 2016