Qaderabad, Iran Page

Other names: قادر آباد,Qāderābād

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 37.5848 Longitude 45.0585 Altitude (feet) 4455
Lat (DMS) 37° 35' 5N Long (DMS) 45° 3' 31E Altitude (meters) 1357
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76385

Weather Charts


Qaderabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qaderabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qaderabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eslamabad (1.4 nm)
Badaki (1.5 nm)
Kuy-e Laleh (0.9 nm)
Qarah Hasanlu (1.0 nm)
Ganjabad (1.2 nm)
Qosur (1.7 nm)
Golbar (0.4 nm)
Bakhshabad (0.5 nm)
Nahiyah (0.7 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.0 nm)
Maturbash (1.1 nm)
Azadi (0.2 nm)
Sepah (0.4 nm)
Qarahlar (0.6 nm)
Parbakhsh (0.9 nm)
Zafar (1.1 nm)
Safa (1.5 nm)
Khatun Jan (1.4 nm)
Sangar-e Beru Khan (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 5 nm N 5 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
FR41672 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 34 nm W 266
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 39 nm W 267 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 42 nm E 47
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 50 nm N 355 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Segonbad
5.0 nm N Urmia Airport
5.2 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
5.5 nm NW Urmia University
5.5 nm NW Urmia University of Technology
5.4 nm NE Iran Air Flight 277
13.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:42:00 2016