Parbakhsh, Iran Page

Other names: Pārbakhsh,پاربخش

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 37.5722 Longitude 45.0475 Altitude (feet) 4465
Lat (DMS) 37° 34' 20N Long (DMS) 45° 2' 51E Altitude (meters) 1360
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76407

Weather Charts


Parbakhsh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parbakhsh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parbakhsh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khatun Jan (0.5 nm)
Eslamabad (0.8 nm)
Badaki (1.3 nm)
Khaqani (1.3 nm)
Alvaj (1.3 nm)
Be`sat (1.5 nm)
Samsalu (1.4 nm)
Qaderabad (0.9 nm)
Qarah Hasanlu (1.6 nm)
Sepah (0.7 nm)
Azadi (0.8 nm)
Qarahlar (0.9 nm)
Bakhshabad (1.0 nm)
Golbar (1.3 nm)
Zafar (0.2 nm)
Safa (0.6 nm)
Sangar-e Beru Khan (0.8 nm)
Payam (1.0 nm)
Sangar-e Beyglar Beygi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 5 nm N 9 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
FR41672 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 33 nm W 267
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 38 nm W 268 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 43 nm E 46
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 51 nm N 356 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Segonbad
5.8 nm N Urmia Airport
6.0 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
5.8 nm NW Urmia University
5.8 nm NW Urmia University of Technology
6.2 nm NE Iran Air Flight 277
13.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:39 2016