Khatun Jan, Iran Page

Other names: Khātūn Jān,خاتون جان

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 37.5678 Longitude 45.0375 Altitude (feet) 4484
Lat (DMS) 37° 34' 4N Long (DMS) 45° 2' 15E Altitude (meters) 1366
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76407

Weather Charts


Khatun Jan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khatun Jan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khatun Jan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khaqani (0.7 nm)
Alvaj (0.8 nm)
Eslamabad (0.5 nm)
Badaki (1.2 nm)
Samsalu (1.2 nm)
Qaderabad (1.4 nm)
Parbakhsh (0.5 nm)
Zafar (0.5 nm)
Sepah (1.3 nm)
Azadi (1.4 nm)
Qarahlar (1.4 nm)
Sangar-e Beru Khan (0.5 nm)
Safa (0.4 nm)
Payam (0.5 nm)
Sangar-e Beyglar Beygi (0.8 nm)
Be`sat (0.9 nm)
Golestan (1.4 nm)
Azadi (1.7 nm)
Farhangian (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 6 nm N 13 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
FR41672 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 33 nm W 267
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 38 nm W 268 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
FR39500 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 50 nm S 173
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 51 nm N 356 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE Segonbad
5.8 nm NW Urmia University of Technology
5.9 nm NW Urmia University
6.2 nm N Urmia Airport
6.4 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
6.8 nm NE Iran Air Flight 277
14.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:42:00 2016