Sangar-e Beru Khan, Iran Page

Other names: سنگر برو خان,Sangar-e Berū Khān

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 37.5603 Longitude 45.0396 Altitude (feet) 4543
Lat (DMS) 37° 33' 37N Long (DMS) 45° 2' 23E Altitude (meters) 1384
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76415

Weather Charts


Sangar-e Beru Khan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangar-e Beru Khan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangar-e Beru Khan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Payam (0.3 nm)
Be`sat (0.7 nm)
Khaqani (0.7 nm)
Alvaj (1.0 nm)
Golestan (1.1 nm)
Khatun Jan (0.5 nm)
Zafar (0.7 nm)
Parbakhsh (0.8 nm)
Eslamabad (0.9 nm)
Sepah (1.5 nm)
Badaki (1.6 nm)
Safa (0.2 nm) Sangar-e Beyglar Beygi (0.4 nm)
Azadi (1.2 nm)
Kuy-e Farhangian (1.3 nm)
Farhangian (1.3 nm)
Tarzilu (1.5 nm)
Khatayluy (1.6 nm)
Golshan (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 6 nm N 12 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
FR41672 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 33 nm W 268
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 38 nm W 269 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
FR39500 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 49 nm S 173
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 52 nm N 356 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Segonbad
6.2 nm NW Urmia University of Technology
6.3 nm NW Urmia University
6.6 nm N Urmia Airport
6.8 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
6.9 nm NE Iran Air Flight 277
12.5 nm SW Silvaneh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:49 2016