Bakhshabad, Iran Page

Other names: Bakhshābād,بخش آباد

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 37.5796 Longitude 45.0667 Altitude (feet) 4419
Lat (DMS) 37° 34' 47N Long (DMS) 45° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 1346
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76398

Weather Charts


Bakhshabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakhshabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakhshabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sepah (0.3 nm)
Azadi (0.3 nm)
Qaderabad (0.5 nm)
Parbakhsh (1.0 nm)
Zafar (1.1 nm)
Safa (1.5 nm)
Golbar (0.4 nm)
Nahiyah (0.8 nm)
Kuy-e Laleh (1.1 nm)
Ganjabad (1.5 nm)
Qarah Hasanlu (1.5 nm)
Hoseynabad (0.5 nm)
Maturbash (0.6 nm)
Hajji Pirlu (1.2 nm)
Towpraq Qal`eh (1.3 nm)
Vakilabad (1.4 nm)
Qarahlar (0.2 nm)
Hasanabad (1.4 nm)
Orumiyeh (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 5 nm N 1 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
FR41672 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 34 nm W 266
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 42 nm E 46
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 39 nm W 267 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 51 nm N 355 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Segonbad
5.3 nm N Urmia Airport
5.5 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
5.2 nm NE Iran Air Flight 277
6.0 nm NW Urmia University
6.0 nm NW Urmia University of Technology
13.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:41 2016