Golbar, Iran Page

Other names: گلبار,Golbār

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 37.5856 Longitude 45.0677 Altitude (feet) 4419
Lat (DMS) 37° 35' 8N Long (DMS) 45° 4' 4E Altitude (meters) 1346
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76388

Weather Charts


Golbar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Golbar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Golbar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Azadi (0.4 nm)
Qaderabad (0.4 nm)
Parbakhsh (1.3 nm)
Qarah Hasanlu (1.3 nm)
Nahiyah (0.4 nm)
Kuy-e Laleh (0.7 nm)
Ganjabad (1.1 nm)
Qosur (1.4 nm)
Kulak (1.8 nm)
Maturbash (0.7 nm)
Towpraq Qal`eh (1.2 nm)
Hajji Pirlu (1.3 nm)
Bakhshabad (0.4 nm)
Sepah (0.6 nm)
Qarahlar (0.6 nm)
Hoseynabad (0.7 nm)
Zafar (1.3 nm)
Hasanabad (1.6 nm)
Orumiyeh (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 4 nm N 0 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
FR41672 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 34 nm W 266
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 42 nm E 46
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 39 nm W 267 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 50 nm N 355 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Segonbad
4.9 nm N Urmia Airport
5.1 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
5.0 nm NE Iran Air Flight 277
5.8 nm NW Urmia University
5.8 nm NW Urmia University of Technology
13.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:39 2016