Parakhowdik, Iran Page

Other names: Parākhowdīk,پراخوديک,پَراخُوديك,پراخوديك

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 39.3083 Longitude 44.3714 Altitude (feet) 5177
Lat (DMS) 39° 18' 30N Long (DMS) 44° 22' 17E Altitude (meters) 1577
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6583

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Parakhowdik Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parakhowdik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parakhowdik Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gol Murs (1.8 nm)
Aq Bolagh-e Khaled (3.4 nm)
Aq Bolagh-e Tupal (3.3 nm)
Quri Bolagh (1.0 nm)
Gachut (2.7 nm)
Mehdi Bolaghi (2.5 nm)
Bashkand (2.8 nm)
Tazeh Kand-e Bazargan (3.3 nm)
Kusaj (1.1 nm)
Nayebar Kandi (1.5 nm)
Mohammad Kandi (1.8 nm)
Valiabad (1.9 nm)
Baghcheh Juq (2.7 nm)
Sangar (3.0 nm)
Sa`idabad (3.2 nm)
Milan (3.5 nm)
Mostafa Qal`ehsi (1.1 nm)
Aq Bolagh-e Abu Bakr (2.8 nm)
Qezel Suri (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITU Small Makou Airport Makou 3 nm E 64
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 49 nm N 5
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 46 nm N 330 Turkish Airlines
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 50 nm N 1 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 59 nm S 151 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N European route E80
6.6 nm E Maku County
8.9 nm SE Zangmar River
10.2 nm NW Durupınar site
10.2 nm NW David Fasold
11.6 nm NW Portal:Creationism/Previous articles
13.3 nm S Battle of Chaldiran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:48:40 2016