Aq Bolagh-e Tupal, Iran Page

Other names: آق بلاغ توپال,Āq Bolāgh-e Tūpāl

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 39.2792 Longitude 44.3112 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 39° 16' 45N Long (DMS) 44° 18' 40E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aq Bolagh-e Tupal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aq Bolagh-e Tupal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aq Bolagh-e Tupal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shadlu-ye `Olya (1.7 nm)
Qahreman Kandi (2.8 nm)
Gol Murs (2.0 nm)
Qurlu Bolagh (3.1 nm)
Keshtar (3.0 nm)
Soleymanabad (3.8 nm)
Jegh Jegh (3.8 nm)
Quri Bolagh (3.5 nm)
Aq Bolagh-e Abu Bakr (1.8 nm)
Mostafa Qal`ehsi (2.3 nm)
Parakhowdik (3.3 nm)
Aq Bolagh-e Khaled (0.7 nm)
Jabbarlu (1.2 nm)
Qezel Suri (1.6 nm)
Shah Bandehlu (2.2 nm)
Safu (2.3 nm)
Dizaj (3.3 nm)
Gol Sa`id (3.9 nm)
Sazoghli (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITU Small Makou Airport Makou 6 nm E 61
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 46 nm N 334 Turkish Airlines
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 51 nm N 7
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 52 nm N 4 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 59 nm S 148 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm N European route E80
10.3 nm N Durupınar site
10.3 nm N David Fasold
11.4 nm S Battle of Chaldiran
9.6 nm SE Zangmar River
9.4 nm E Maku County
11.5 nm NW Portal:Creationism/Previous articles


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:50:49 2016