Aq Bolagh-e Abu Bakr, Iran Page

Other names: Āq Bolāgh-e Abū Bakr,آق بلاغ ابو بکر

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 39.2667 Longitude 44.3462 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 39° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 44° 20' 46E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aq Bolagh-e Abu Bakr Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aq Bolagh-e Abu Bakr Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aq Bolagh-e Abu Bakr Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qezel Suri (0.9 nm)
Aq Bolagh-e Khaled (1.3 nm)
Aq Bolagh-e Tupal (1.8 nm)
Shah Bandehlu (2.2 nm)
Jabbarlu (2.3 nm)
Safu (2.5 nm)
Shadlu-ye `Olya (3.3 nm)
Dizaj (3.7 nm)
Mostafa Qal`ehsi (1.7 nm)
Gol Murs (2.6 nm)
Parakhowdik (2.8 nm)
Quri Bolagh (3.5 nm)
Kusaj (3.1 nm)
Qermezdash (2.7 nm)
Qarah Bolagh (3.0 nm)
Gol Sa`id (3.1 nm)
Sazoghli (3.7 nm)
Hachaqiyeh (3.9 nm)
Chavosh (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITU Small Makou Airport Makou 5 nm E 45
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 47 nm N 333 Turkish Airlines
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 51 nm N 6
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 52 nm N 2 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 58 nm S 149 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N European route E80
7.9 nm SE Zangmar River
8.0 nm E Maku County
10.7 nm S Battle of Chaldiran
11.6 nm NW Durupınar site
11.7 nm NW David Fasold
12.9 nm NW Portal:Creationism/Previous articles


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:55:01 2016