Hachaqiyeh, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩāchāqīyeh,حاچاقیه

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 39.2023 Longitude 44.3555 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 39° 12' 8N Long (DMS) 44° 21' 20E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Hachaqiyeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hachaqiyeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hachaqiyeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chavosh
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gol Sa`id (1.3 nm)
Sazoghli (2.1 nm)
Ravaz (2.6 nm)
Safu (3.4 nm)
Jagandlu (3.5 nm)
Madlu (3.5 nm)
Qermezdash (2.5 nm)
Qarah Bolagh (3.1 nm)
Shah Bandehlu (3.2 nm)
Qezel Suri (3.5 nm)
Aq Bolagh-e Abu Bakr (3.9 nm)
Bejan (2.1 nm)
Dibak (3.2 nm)
Aq Veran (3.1 nm)
Ayozlu (1.4 nm)
Khan Amir (3.1 nm)
Haramlu (3.4 nm)
Takht-e Ravan-e Sofla (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITU Small Makou Airport Makou 8 nm N 24
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 51 nm N 334 Turkish Airlines
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 55 nm N 5
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 56 nm N 1 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 54 nm S 147 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm S Battle of Chaldiran
5.9 nm E Zangmar River
9.2 nm NE Maku County
12.5 nm N European route E80
11.0 nm SE St. Thaddeus Monastery
14.5 nm SW 39th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:48 2016