Ayozlu, Iran Page

Other names: Āyozlū,آیوزلو

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 39.1818 Longitude 44.3693 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 39° 10' 54N Long (DMS) 44° 22' 9E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Ayozlu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayozlu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayozlu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ravaz (2.7 nm)
Sazoghli (3.2 nm)
Haramlu (3.1 nm)
Takht-e Ravan-e `Olya (3.8 nm)
Hachaqiyeh (1.4 nm)
Chavosh (1.4 nm)
Bejan (2.2 nm)
Gol Sa`id (2.6 nm)
Qermezdash (3.3 nm)
Dibak (3.5 nm)
Qarah Bolagh (3.7 nm)
Khan Amir (1.8 nm)
Aq Veran (2.5 nm)
Mazra`eh (2.9 nm)
Zaviyeh-ye Sofla (3.5 nm)
Takht-e Ravan-e Sofla (3.2 nm)
Sadr od Din (3.8 nm)
Shah Galan (3.8 nm)
Zavieh-ye `Olya (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITU Small Makou Airport Makou 9 nm N 17
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 52 nm N 334 Turkish Airlines
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 56 nm N 4
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 57 nm N 1 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 53 nm S 147 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S Battle of Chaldiran
5.3 nm E Zangmar River
9.6 nm NE Maku County
9.8 nm SE St. Thaddeus Monastery
13.7 nm N European route E80
13.9 nm SW 39th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:46 2016