Takht-e Ravan-e `Olya, Iran Page

Other names: تَختِ رَوانِ عُليا,Takht-e Ravān-e ‘Olyā,تخت روان علیا,تخت روان عليا

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 39.1456 Longitude 44.3029 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 39° 8' 44N Long (DMS) 44° 18' 10E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Takht-e Ravan-e `Olya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takht-e Ravan-e `Olya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takht-e Ravan-e `Olya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gergereh (0.9 nm) Haramlu (0.9 nm)
Jagandlu (1.5 nm)
Ravaz (1.9 nm)
Madlu (2.1 nm)
Aq Ruz (2.6 nm)
Majnun-e Sofla (3.6 nm)
Aqduz (3.6 nm)
Sazoghli (4.0 nm)
Majnun-e `Olya (3.7 nm)
Bani Kandi (3.9 nm)
Takht-e Ravan-e Sofla (0.8 nm)
Zaviyeh-ye Sofla (2.3 nm)
Sharilu (1.3 nm)
Zavieh-ye `Olya (1.2 nm)
Bozghaleh (2.0 nm)
Sa`dal (3.1 nm)
Chokhur Kandi (3.3 nm)
Gal Ashaqi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITU Small Makou Airport Makou 12 nm N 28
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 53 nm N 338 Turkish Airlines
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 53 nm S 143 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 59 nm N 7
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 60 nm N 4 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Battle of Chaldiran
8.7 nm E Zangmar River
10.4 nm SW 39th parallel north
11.7 nm E St. Thaddeus Monastery
13.3 nm NE Maku County
12.8 nm W 1976 Çaldıran–Muradiye earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:07 2016