Sharilu, Iran Page

Other names: شریلو,Sharīlū

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 39.1270 Longitude 44.2905 Altitude (feet) 7020
Lat (DMS) 39° 7' 37N Long (DMS) 44° 17' 26E Altitude (meters) 2139
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sharilu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sharilu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sharilu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takht-e Ravan-e `Olya (1.3 nm)
Gergereh (1.7 nm)
Haramlu (2.1 nm)
Jagandlu (2.6 nm)
Madlu (3.1 nm)
Ravaz (3.1 nm)
Aq Ruz (3.3 nm)
Aqduz (4.4 nm)
Majnun-e Sofla (4.4 nm)
Zavieh-ye `Olya (1.3 nm)
Takht-e Ravan-e Sofla (1.7 nm)
Sa`dal (2.5 nm)
Zaviyeh-ye Sofla (2.5 nm)
Bozghaleh (1.1 nm)
Chokhur Kandi (2.0 nm)
Taqi Kandi (3.1 nm)
Gal Ashaqi (3.5 nm)
`Isa Golik (3.9 nm)
Segrik (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITU Small Makou Airport Makou 13 nm N 28
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 54 nm N 339 Turkish Airlines
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 52 nm S 142 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 60 nm N 7
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 61 nm N 4 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Battle of Chaldiran
9.1 nm SW 39th parallel north
9.6 nm E Zangmar River
12.0 nm E St. Thaddeus Monastery
12.1 nm W 1976 Çaldıran–Muradiye earthquake
14.5 nm NE Maku County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:26:02 2016