Bani Kandi, Iran Page

Other names: Banī Kandī,بنی کندی

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 39.1959 Longitude 44.2508 Altitude (feet) 6952
Lat (DMS) 39° 11' 45N Long (DMS) 44° 15' 3E Altitude (meters) 2118
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bani Kandi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bani Kandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bani Kandi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maqsudabad-e Pa'in (0.9 nm)
Maqsudabad (1.1 nm)
Vakil (1.6 nm)
Qalameh Qach (1.6 nm)
Gol (0.8 nm)
Sufiabad (2.2 nm)
Dizaj (2.5 nm)
Shegefti (2.7 nm)
Arkhashan (3.1 nm)
Hajjiabad (3.2 nm)
Qahreman Kandi (3.3 nm)
Majnun-e `Olya (0.3 nm)
Aqduz (0.7 nm)
Majnun-e Sofla (0.7 nm)
Madlu (2.0 nm)
Jagandlu (2.5 nm)
Sazoghli (3.0 nm)
Aq Ruz (1.3 nm)
Gergereh (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITU Small Makou Airport Makou 11 nm E 45
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 49 nm N 339 Turkish Airlines
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 56 nm N 10
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 57 nm N 6 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 57 nm S 143 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SE Battle of Chaldiran
12.2 nm S 39th parallel north
10.8 nm E Zangmar River
11.2 nm SW 1976 Çaldıran–Muradiye earthquake
14.7 nm N Durupınar site
14.7 nm N David Fasold
14.2 nm NE European route E80


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:57:21 2016