Milan, Iran Page

Other names: ميلان,Mīlān

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 39.3433 Longitude 44.4327 Altitude (feet) 4265
Lat (DMS) 39° 20' 36N Long (DMS) 44° 25' 58E Altitude (meters) 1299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15050

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Milan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tazeh Kand-e Bazargan (1.1 nm)
Gachut (2.9 nm)
Parakhowdik (3.5 nm)
Eslamabad (1.1 nm)
Kharmanyeri (3.8 nm)
Bazargan (3.6 nm)
Keshmesh Tappeh (0.4 nm)
Hasushiri (0.6 nm)
Mohammadabad (2.4 nm)
Takhteh Duzi (2.6 nm)
Garkesh (3.5 nm)
Shater (1.3 nm)
Sangar (1.6 nm)
Sa`idabad (1.6 nm)
Valiabad (1.9 nm)
Nayebar Kandi (2.2 nm)
Mohammad Kandi (2.4 nm)
Baghcheh Juq (3.2 nm)
Kusaj (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITU Small Makou Airport Makou 0 nm S 188
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 46 nm N 1
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 48 nm N 358 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 45 nm N 326 Turkish Airlines
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 48 nm E 100 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW European route E80
4.7 nm SE Maku County
9.6 nm S Zangmar River
10.9 nm NW Durupınar site
10.9 nm NW David Fasold
12.5 nm NW Portal:Creationism/Previous articles


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:01 2016