Mohammad Kandi, Iran Page

Other names: محمد کندی,محمد كندی,Moḩammad Kandī,محّمد کندی,مُحَمَّد كَندی,محمدکندی,محمدکندی

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 39.3074 Longitude 44.4103 Altitude (feet) 4261
Lat (DMS) 39° 18' 27N Long (DMS) 44° 24' 37E Altitude (meters) 1298
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11814

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mohammad Kandi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohammad Kandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohammad Kandi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kusaj (0.8 nm)
Parakhowdik (1.8 nm)
Quri Bolagh (2.5 nm)
Mostafa Qal`ehsi (2.6 nm)
Valiabad (0.6 nm)
Nayebar Kandi (0.6 nm)
Milan (2.4 nm)
Keshmesh Tappeh (2.4 nm)
Tazeh Kand-e Bazargan (2.7 nm)
Hasushiri (2.9 nm)
Gachut (3.3 nm)
Eslamabad (3.5 nm)
Sangar (1.3 nm)
Sa`idabad (1.5 nm)
Shater (2.1 nm)
Baghcheh Juq (1.2 nm)
Torgan (3.8 nm)
Qarah Bolagh (4.1 nm)
Qareh Khaj (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITU Small Makou Airport Makou 1 nm N 34
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 48 nm N 2
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 50 nm N 359 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 47 nm N 328 Turkish Airlines
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 58 nm S 153 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm E Maku County
6.3 nm N European route E80
7.9 nm SE Zangmar River
11.4 nm NW Durupınar site
11.4 nm NW David Fasold
13.7 nm S Battle of Chaldiran
14.3 nm SE St. Thaddeus Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:51:50 2016