Mehdi Bolaghi, Iran Page

Other names: مِهدی بُلاغی,مهدی بلاغی,Mehdī Bolāghī

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 39.3425 Longitude 44.3414 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 20' 33N Long (DMS) 44° 20' 29E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6848

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mehdi Bolaghi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mehdi Bolaghi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mehdi Bolaghi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soleymanabad (1.5 nm)
Sarem Saqlu (1.9 nm)
Qurlu Bolagh (2.1 nm)
Siran (2.5 nm)
Jegh Jegh (2.4 nm)
Keshtar (3.1 nm)
Bashkand (0.4 nm)
Marakumi (1.6 nm)
Bazargan (3.6 nm)
Bolucek (4.1 nm)
Gachut (1.5 nm)
Kusaj (3.3 nm)
Nayebar Kandi (3.3 nm)
Tazeh Kand-e Bazargan (3.3 nm)
Quri Bolagh (1.5 nm)
Gol Murs (2.1 nm)
Parakhowdik (2.5 nm)
Mostafa Qal`ehsi (3.0 nm)
Aq Bolagh-e Tupal (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITU Small Makou Airport Makou 4 nm E 100
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 43 nm N 330 Turkish Airlines
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 47 nm N 6
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 48 nm N 3 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 62 nm S 151 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE European route E80
7.7 nm NW Durupınar site
7.7 nm NW David Fasold
9.2 nm NW Portal:Creationism/Previous articles
8.5 nm E Maku County
11.3 nm SE Zangmar River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:50:53 2016