Pilang, India Page

Other names: Pillung

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.7716 Longitude 78.6652 Altitude (feet) 7099
Lat (DMS) 30° 46' 18N Long (DMS) 78° 39' 55E Altitude (meters) 2163
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Pilang Large range map of Pilang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maneri (7.1 nm)
Kishanpur (9.7 nm)
Uttarkashi (11.7 nm)
Madheso (16.1 nm)
Bhali (16.5 nm)
Nakuri (16.4 nm)
Bhatwari (3.1 nm)
Gangnani (8.0 nm)
Kharsali (16.7 nm)
Gangi (12.6 nm)
Trijugi Narayan (17.9 nm)
Gangotri (19.6 nm)
Pinswar (6.7 nm)
Bharkot (10.7 nm)
Thati Kathur (11.6 nm)
Khowara (12.9 nm)
Bhetiara (12.4 nm)
Gawana (15.9 nm)
Mukhim (15.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 20 nm W 237
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 38 nm S 138
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 42 nm S 215 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 101 nm W 311 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
ZUAL NGQ Medium Ngari Gunsa Airport Shiquanhe 106 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E 1991 Uttarkashi earthquake
10.5 nm NW Dodital
11.9 nm N Bhagirathi River
11.0 nm NE List of mountain peaks of Uttarakhand
11.4 nm W Uttarkashi
12.0 nm SE Gangi, India
11.6 nm W Dharasu Power Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:09:13 2016