Bhali, India Page

Other names: Bhalī

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.6799 Longitude 78.3628 Altitude (feet) 4550
Lat (DMS) 30° 40' 48N Long (DMS) 78° 21' 46E Altitude (meters) 1386
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13411
Mid-range map of Bhali Large range map of Bhali

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barkot (11.2 nm) Nakuri (3.5 nm)
Kutnaur (11.8 nm)
Uttarkashi (5.1 nm)
Kishanpur (7.2 nm)
Bhetiara (8.9 nm)
Maneri (9.4 nm)
Bharkot (10.1 nm)
Dharasu (4.6 nm)
Mukhim (8.2 nm)
Chham (9.9 nm)
Khalsi (10.2 nm)
Khandanu (12.5 nm)
Awli (12.6 nm)
Butan (12.7 nm)
Kakhon (12.8 nm)
Bhatwari (13.0 nm)
Garheth (13.1 nm)
Mathlaon Upla (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 6 nm S 199
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 25 nm W 273
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 30 nm S 197 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 81 nm W 270 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 94 nm N 319 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Dharasu Power Station
4.9 nm SW List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
5.4 nm NE Uttarkashi
6.2 nm S Bharkot Airport
11.9 nm SE Raidul
11.9 nm NW Barkot, Uttarakhand
12.9 nm SE Garhwal division


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:27:07 2016