Nakuri, India Page

Other names: Nākuri

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.7368 Longitude 78.3507 Altitude (feet) 3635
Lat (DMS) 30° 44' 12N Long (DMS) 78° 21' 3E Altitude (meters) 1107
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13816

Weather Charts


Nakuri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakuri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakuri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barkot (8.6 nm)
Parola (16.3 nm)
Rama (17.1 nm)
Kutnaur (8.4 nm)
Madheso (11.6 nm)
Kharsali (14.7 nm)
Sar (15.2 nm)
Uttarkashi (4.8 nm)
Kishanpur (8.2 nm)
Maneri (9.3 nm)
Bhetiara (11.4 nm)
Bharkot (12.2 nm)
Bhatwari (14.7 nm)
Pilang (16.4 nm)
Bhali (3.5 nm)
Dharasu (7.6 nm)
Mukhim (11.3 nm)
Chham (13.4 nm)
Khalsi (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 9 nm S 188
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 25 nm W 266
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 33 nm S 195 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 80 nm W 267 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 91 nm N 318 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Dharasu Power Station
5.1 nm E Uttarkashi
7.9 nm S List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
9.3 nm S Bharkot Airport
9.2 nm NW Barkot, Uttarakhand
13.2 nm NE Dodital
13.7 nm SW Abhimanyu Cricket Academy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:26 2016