Kharsali, India Page

Other names: Kharsālī

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.9700 Longitude 78.4377 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 30° 58' 12N Long (DMS) 78° 26' 16E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7074

Weather Charts


Kharsali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kharsali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kharsali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kutnaur (9.1 nm)
Datmir (10.5 nm)
Sar (11.2 nm)
Barkot (15.4 nm)
Yamnotri (3.4 nm)
Osla (10.3 nm)
Rari (17.1 nm)
Kimilay Rang (19.0 nm)
Yuehpabang (19.2 nm)
Gangnani (13.0 nm)
Harsil (15.7 nm)
Madheso (3.1 nm)
Uttarkashi (14.4 nm)
Bhatwari (13.7 nm)
Maneri (14.6 nm)
Nakuri (14.7 nm)
Kishanpur (17.0 nm)
Bhali (17.8 nm)
Pilang (16.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 23 nm S 194
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 33 nm W 242
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 48 nm S 195 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 85 nm W 310 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 86 nm W 258 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Yamunotri
6.2 nm SE Dodital
8.0 nm NE Swargarohini
7.4 nm NE List of mountain peaks of Uttarakhand
14.4 nm S Uttarkashi
14.5 nm S Dharasu Power Station
13.4 nm E Bhagirathi River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:42 2016