Mukhim, India Page

Other names: Mukhīm

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.5763 Longitude 78.4667 Altitude (feet) 5980
Lat (DMS) 30° 34' 35N Long (DMS) 78° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 1822
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14201

Weather Charts


Mukhim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukhim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukhim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chham (6.2 nm)
Dharasu (8.2 nm)
Kishanpur (7.2 nm)
Bhali (8.2 nm)
Uttarkashi (9.3 nm)
Maneri (10.4 nm)
Nakuri (11.3 nm)
Bhetiara (3.2 nm)
Bharkot (5.1 nm)
Thati Kathur (9.4 nm)
Khowara (10.4 nm)
Pinswar (11.6 nm)
Khalsi (5.0 nm)
Partabnagar (6.6 nm)
Tehri (11.1 nm)
Molnau (14.3 nm)
Jajal (19.3 nm)
Saur (19.7 nm)
Dangchura (23.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 7 nm W 273
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 27 nm S 212 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 32 nm W 284
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 86 nm W 274 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 106 nm S 150 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Raidul
4.9 nm S Garhwal division
7.4 nm W Bharkot Airport
7.8 nm W List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
9.1 nm N Dharasu Power Station
9.3 nm N Uttarkashi
10.6 nm S Bhilangna River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:18 2016